INTERNATIONAL FOLK BAZAAR – PLAYLISTS

September 8, 2021

Nei Dintorni Di Tadasuni (2011) – Mauro Palmas (Italy)
Qu’est-ce Qui Nous Reste (2021) – Haris Alexiou (Greece)
Moldir – Zuros Banda (Hungary)
O Ladrão (1990) – Madradeus (Portugal)
Malayisha (1968) – Miriam Makeba (South Africa)
Erets Zavat Chalav (1965) – Nina Simone
Bhalo Koira (2021) – Bapi Das Baul (India)
Partides (2006) – Dimitris Mistakidis (Greece)
Tirga u Fenan (Artist Dreams) (2021) – Abderrahmane Abdelli (Algeria)
Nyckelbanepigevisa (1971) – Turid (Sweden)
Bright Phoebus (1972) – Lal and Mike Waterson
El Disgusto de Compay (1947) – Nico Saquito y Guaracheros de Oriente (Cuba)
Cveto, Mori Cveto (1972) – Buco i Esma (North Macedonia)
Aber Me Dojde (1993) – Libana (USA/North Macedonia)
Nei Dintorni Di Tadasuni (2011) – Mauro Palmas (Italy)
Ocean (2017) – Makan Tounkara (Mali)

September 1, 2021

Medley of Melodies from Tirana (2000) – Tirana Folk Ensemble (Albania)
Tudod-E Edesem (You Know Darling) (1982) – Muzsikás (Hungary)
Tu gitana (1997) – Luar Na Lubre (Spain/Galicia)
Peiari Pőli (2004) – Kiritöö (Estonia)
Gde Su Oni Lepi Cajti? (1998) – Vatra (Serbia/USA)
A Song For Christine (1972) – Jónas og Einar (Iceland)
Surudi Neki (c. 2010) – Daler Nazarov (Tajikistan)
Danças portuguesas n. 1 (1972) – Carlos Paredes (Portugal)
Tusaajuarpara (Det Klinger For Mine Øren) (1978) – Rasmus Lyberth (Greenland)
40 Soldati 40 Sorelle (1971) – Piero Ciampi (Italy)
Ballerina Meena Jane (2012) – Pirates Canoe (Japan)
The Cowboy’s Dizzy Sweetheart (1934) – Goebble Reeves, The Texas Drifter
Trottoir d’En Face (1974) – Pierre Akendengue (Gabon)
Danças portuguesas n. 1 (1972) – Carlos Paredes (Portugal)
Hoval Aval Hoval Akhar (2016) – Davod Azad (Iran)

August 25, 2021

Mineola Rag (1931) – East Texas Serenaders (USA)
Kaalla (1931) – Sol Hoopii (Hawaii)
El Radiograma Pt 1 (1931) – Guzmán y Rosales (Mexico)
Tico Tico No Fuba (1931) – Orquestra Colbaz (Brazil)
Happy and Free Yodel (1931) – Harry Torrani (UK)
The Panic Is On (1931) – Hezekiah Jenkins (USA)
La Cumparsita (The Masked One) (1931) – Carlos Molina Tango Orchestra (Puerto Rico)
Bib-a-lollie-boo (1927 oops) – Chubby Parker (USA)
Paddlin’ Blues (1931) – Gitfiddle Jim
Pidkamecka Kolomyjka (1931) – Josef Pizio (Ukraine)
X’Ahna Sbieh Min Jaf Jarana (1931) – Emmanuele Cilia (Malta)
A La Orilla del Guaso (1931) – Cuarteto Matamoros (Cuba)
Ej ja ne žalim potpourri (1931) – Verni’s Troubadours Tamburica Orchestra (Bosnia)
Ah Nénère (1931) – Georges Fourcade (Reunion)
Ryöstöpolkka (1931) – Hiski Salomaa (Finland)
Toumbeleki Toumbeleki (Hubble Bubble) (1931) – A. Kostis (Greece)
Rach, ciach, ciach (1931) – Wladyslaw Podoszek i Jego Orkiestra (Poland)

August 18, 2021

Ribers No. 8 (2014) – Danish String Quartet (Denmark)
As Long as I Have (2021) – The Daughters of Jerusalem (Palestine)
Onde (2020) – Lucio Corsi (Italy)
Vamos a Cafetal, Nicolasa (2021) – Popo y su Changui (Cuba)
Slaven Yes (2021) – Dagadana (Poland)
Yela Oh! (2021) – BLK JKS (South Africa)
Leme Dreme (2021) – Eva Quartet (Bulgaria)
Camilla (1953) – George Symonette (Bahamas)
Tamaduni (2017) – Msafiri Zawose (Tanzania)
Marashi ya Pemba (2021) – Fadhilee Itulya (Kenya)
Strada del Sole (1981) – Rainhard Fendrich (Austria)
Dni Których Nie Znamy (1990) – Marek Grechuta (Poland)
Vola (2011) – Joe Troop with Diego Sanchez (USA/Argentina)
Ghabou (2021) – Kamel El Harrachi (Algeria)
Altain Magtaal (2020) – Khusugtun (Mongolia)

August 11, 2021

Blue Hula Stomp (1981) – Bob Brozman (USA)
Canta Viola (1981) – Almir Sater (Brazil)
Kun Mandoliini Soi (1981) – J. Karjalainen ja Mustat Lasit (Finland)
En Passant Près des Épinettes (1981) – Maluzerne (France)
Randuri pentru pasari calatoare (1981) – Mircea Baniciu (Romania)
La Nadita (1971) – Atahualpa Yupanqui (Argentina)
Canción Para El Presente (1981) – Los Folkloristas (Mexico)
Moin Envie Danser On Belle Biguine (1976) – Ti Celeste (Guadeloupe)
Curiosa Noche (1981) – Vivencia (Argentina)
Suncana strana ulice (1981) – Azra (Croatia)
Old Man Inuit (1981) – Willie Thrasher (Inuit)
La Cumbia Morelia (1981) – Conjunto Michoacan (Mexico)
Pasandolo bien (live) (1981) – Javier Krahe, Joaquín Sabina y Alberto Pérez (Spain)
Nici, Nici, Nici (1981) – Šaban Bajramović (Serbia)
Complainte de Satan 2 (1981) – Alain Peters (Reunion)
Dancing Peacocks (1981) – Ananda Shankar (India)

August 4, 2021

August (2019) – Trio Dhoore (Belgium)
Fado Errado (feat. Maria Da Fé) (2018) – Mariza (Portugal)
Vaudou (2007) – Herman van Veen and Edith Leerkes (Netherlands)
Jászótér (1984) – Makam and Kolinda
South Australia (2005) – Paul Curran and Allan Cowell (Ireland)
Badesang (1974) – Feo (Denmark)
Breeze in Bissan (2000) – Simon Shaheen and Qantara (Palestine)
Anarouz (2017) – 3MA (Mali/Morocco/Madagascar)
Habibi (1997) – Biella Nuei (Spain)
Tiempos Amargos (1965) – Dueto America (Mexico)
Shabosovka (1998) – The Litwins (Belarus)
Du Temps Que J’Étais Jeune (2005) – The Duhks (Quebec)
Banta (2007) – Daby Toure (Mauritania)
Sokolov’s Guitar (1967) – Yul Brynner (Russia/Romany/USA)
Sidi Ali Ben Hamdouch (2014) – Majid Bekkas (Morocco)

July 28, 2021

African Makuka (2011) – Kerekes Band (Hungary)
Il sono del Mistral (feat. Pejman Tadayon) (2021) – Stefano Saletti & Banda Ikona (Italy)
Jani Ma Jani (2021) – Hamdi Benani, Mehdi Haddab & Speed Caravan (Algeria)
Alafia (feat. Khaira Arby) (2021) – Ben Aylon (Israel)
Famou (2002) – Sekouba Bambino (Guinea)
Wolves Don’t Live by the Rules (feat Joe Grass) (2018) – Elisapie (Inuit)
Akiwowo (Chant to the Trainman) (1960) – Babatunde Olatunji (Nigeria)
Jaleuleu Ja (2012) – Sambasunda Quintet (Indonesia)
Tigrisugrás (1975) – Fonográf (Hungary)
Milsse Mou (Speak to Me) (feat. Grigoris Bithikotsis) (1970) – Manos Hadjidakis (Greece)
Baharın Dalları (2013) – Kara Güneş
Amor Del Bueno (c. 1970) – Ramón Cordero (Dominican Republic)
Kalaban Coura (2011) – Kalaban Coura (Belgium/Mali/Morocco)
Ourakhoutyoun (2003) – Charbel Rouhana (Lebanon)

July 21, 2021 (Belgium)

Muzette (1974) – Rum (Belgium)
Aibara Aiga (2011) – Kalaban Coura (Belgium/Mali/Morocco)
La Bruja Mariposa (2020) – La Lloronas (Belgium)
Comme facetta mammeta (2000) – Roland Van Campenhout and Wannes Van de Velde (Belgium)
Banuwa (2015) – Els Cluypers (Belgium)
Marcellino (1976) – Wim De Craene (Belgium)
Quand bonhomme a grimpé (2009) – Christian Merveille (Belgium)
Les Larmes de Boabdil (1999) – Mousta Largo (Belgium/Morocco)
Les Dragons (1997) – Jan Smed (Belgium)
Como Luna Llena (2011) – Blindnote (Belgium/Madagascar/Croatia)
De Troubadour (2015) – Bart Van Den Bossche (Belgium)
Tengels Lieke (1980) – Katastroof (Belgium)
Seasons in the Sun (1968) – Bud Dashiell (USA)
Madeleine (1994) – ‘t Kliekske (Belgium)
Nowruz (2016) – Refugees for Refugees (Belgium/Iran +)
Septime (2005) – Karim Baggili Quartet (Belgium/Croatia)

July 14, 2021 (Bastille Day)

Rhythmes Gitans (1961) – Jo Privat (France)
La Chasse Aux Papillons (1952) – Georges Brassens (France)
Elle Écoute Pousser Les Fleurs (1980) – Francis Cabrel (France)
Est-ce Que Tu (2000) – Dusty Trails (USA/UK)
Les Noces Du Papillon (1976) – Chalibaude (France)
Le Souliers De La Belle (1979) – Veronique Chalot (France)
A Django (1971) – Jacques Higelin (France)
Chanson Pour Sa Mère (1971) – Areski (France)
Les Maris… Les Papas Et Les Chats (c. 1950) – Henri Salvador (France)
La Samba (1975) – Bernard Lavilliers (France)
Plume Blanche, Plume Noire (1977) – Emmanuelle Parrenin (France)
Robe Blanche, Robe Noire (2005) – Marie de Malicorne (France)
Jardin D’Amour (1977) – Pierre Bensusan (France)
Ces Dieux-Là (2002) – Gabriel Yacoub (France)
My Old Friend Pat (1997) – Jo Vurchio (France)
Bati Mon Nid (1971) – Françoise Hardy (France)

July 7, 2021 (Rerun)

June 30, 2021

Sole B’Nite (1999) – Mose Fan Fan (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Marquito (2020) – Kiko Dinucci (Brazil)
Z Marzen Powstal Swiat (1976) – Czerwone Gitary (Poland)
Marracune Ba Danile (2015) – Dilon Djindji (Mozambique)
Kesaro Sarko (2019) – Refugees for Refugees (Belgium +)
Mouse (1970) – Lambert and Nuttycombe (USA)
Rail On (1995) – Papa Wemba (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Baobab (1975) – Vindharpen (Denmark)
Afatra (2008) – Nogabe Randriaharimalala (Madagascar)
Sengaja – Soneta Group (Indonesia)
Zatupali Tupaneto (2008) – Perunika Trio (Bulgaria)
Alilushka (2016) – The Disorientalists (Russia)
Helt Lustigt – Tut Tut (2001) – Ulrika Boden (Sweden)
Manakir (2013) – Haya Zaatry (Palestine)
Tokyo no Yoru (2021) – Shigeri Kitsu (Japan)
El Reloj – Lorenzo del Paraguay (Paraguay)

June 23, 2021

Africano (2002) – Chiquinho Timoteo (Brazil)
Dasma Krutane (2012) – Dashamir Baruni (Albania)
Spring and Summer (2020) – Manhu (China)
Lindormen (2000) – Två Fisk och en Fläsk (Sweden)
Paal Uraiya De (2015) – Arko Mukhaerjee (India)
False Knight on the Road (1971) – Maddy Prior and Tim Hart (UK)
Kesäillan Tvist (Summer Night Twist) (1999) – Troka (Finland)
Mborayjhu Mombyry (Guarani) (1958) – Trio Los Paraguayos (Paraguay)
Flamengo (2001) – Yamandu Costa (Brazil)
Blues Run the Game (1975) – Bert Jansch (UK)
Man Bekhod Wa to Bekhod (Afghanistan) (1994) – Embryo (Germany)
Summer Cat (1973) – Collie Ryan (USA)
If I Had My Time Again (1971) – Julie Covington (UK)
Voa voa (1978) – Zé Ramalho (Brazil)
Chamarrita de los milicos (1970) – Alfredo Zitarrosa (Uruguay)
Njuzu (1989) – Stella Chiweshe (Zimbabwe)

June 16, 2021 (Rerun of June 17, 2020)

June 9, 2021

Hunted (2021) – Witch Camp (Ghana)
Egnatias 406 (2021) – Dan Gharibian Trio (Armenia/France)
Tic e Tac (feat. Enzo Avitabile) (2021) – Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino (Italy)
Guarisce (2021) – L’Alba (Corsica)
Sirena (2021) – Carola Ortiz (Spain)
Maga maga abalena (2020) – Saucejas (Latvia)
Bandits Are Doing Bad Deeds (2021) – Comorian (Comoros)
Izae (2021) – Christine Salem (Reunion)
June Bug (live) (1973) – Leo Kottke (USA)
Marry That Boy (2013) – Brianna Lea Pruett (USA)
Camarades (2018) – Le Vent du Nord and De Temps Antan (Quebec)
Ööbik (c. 1989) – Tarmo and Toomas Urb (Estonia)
Pontypridd (2009) – 9bach (Wales)
Små Lätta Moln (live) (1975) – Pugh Rogefeldt (Sweden)
Lachtani (live) (1994) – Jaromir Nohavica (Czechia)
More Than Once (2018) – Le Trio Joubran (Palestine/Israel)

June 2, 2021 (1951 Special)

Lietrum Thrush (1951) – Flanagan Brothers (Ireland)
Lord Got Tomatoes (1951) – Blind Blake (Bahamas)
Bulbe (1951) – Frank Olf (USA/Yiddish)
A Little Old Fashioned (1951) – Sister Elizabeth Phillips (USA)
Hilaki mou melahrino (1951) – Yorghos Papasidheris (Greece)
Rovaniemen Markkinoilla (1951) – Justeeri (Finland)
Compay contunto (1951) – Nico Saquito y Guracheros de la Oriente (Cuba)
Como Ayer (1951) – Conjunto Cubakonga (Cuba)
The Wedding of the Little Swiss Miss (1951) – Yodeling Slim Clark (USA)
Stagecoach in the West (1951) – Asami Kuji (Japan)
Moi mes souliers (1951) – Felix Leclerc (Quebec)
Com que roupa (1951) – (Bra) Aracy de Almeida (Portugal)
Swamp Root (1951) – Harmonica Frank (USA)
Hot Rod Race (1951) – Arthur Guitar Boogie Smith (USA)
Dholak Geet (1951) – Anonymous Pakistani Singer (Pakistan)
Seker Alalim (1951) – Ali Fasih Tekin (Turkey)
Tri Putari Kolo (1951) – Serbian Frula and Orchestra (Serbia)

May 26, 2021

Drinking Song – Hanggai (Mongolia)
El Chancullito – Diomedes Diaz (Colombia)
Shkoj E Vij Flutrim Si Zogu (1975) – Luan Hajra (Albania)
Mosera (2013) – Lala Njava (Madagascar)
Hoy Nar (2017) – Vigen Hovsepyan (Armenia)
Potato Story (2009) – The Shin (Georgia)
Boul Di Tagale (1995) – Cheikh Lo (Burkina Faso)
Corcovado (2021) – Paula Maya (Brazil/Austin)
Niseishe (2020) – Jrpjej (Russia/Circassia)
Temos Mil Razos Pra Soñar Espertos (1977) – Bibiano (Spain/Galicia)
En Passant Près Des Épinettes (1981) – Maluzerne (France)
Tahkei’t (2011) – Iness Mezel (Algeria/Kabyle)
Mateus (2019) – Łysa Góra (Poland)
Petit Sapin (1977) – Areski and Brigitte Fontaine (France)
Doris (2001) – Dominic Kakolobongo (Zambia)

May 19, 2021

Jeu sur la Symphonie Fantastique (2021) – Ballake Cissoko (Mali) w/ Vincent Segal, Patrick Messina (France)
Bantu Lullaby (1982) – Francis Bebey (Cameroon)
Es stāvēju agru rītu (2014) – Vecpilsētas Dziedātāji (Latvia)
El Recuerdo (1999) – Juan Carlos and Jeana Urena (Costa Rica)
Ez Vagy Nekem (2016) – Cimbaliband (Hungary/Rroma)
Suonatori di Flauto (1973) – Francesco De Gregori (Italy)
Ti Jenes An Nou (1982) – Bienveillance Abymienne (Guadaloupe)
A Bird That Cannot Fly (1973) – Itsuroh Shimoda (Japan)
Kaakuri (1975) – Norriatar (Sweden)
Hombres de Hierro (1973) – Leon Gieco (Argentina)
Alhadj (2009) – Mamane Barka (Chad)
Jidka (2007) – Saba (Somalia/Italy)
Orkistia Sto Logo Mou (1973) – Manolis Mitsias (Greece)

May 12, 2021

Tea and Whiskey (2016) – Chung Yufeng and David Chen (Taiwan)
Gönül (feat. Gökhan Türkmen) (2020) – Ceyl’an Ertem (Turkey)
Muang Chut Dam (2017) – Rasmee (Thailand)
Kaua i Ka Huahua ‘I (2017) – Debashish Bhattacharya (India)
Aleko’s Kalamatiano (2007) – Alan Shavarsh Bardezbanian (USA/Armenia)
Song for Japan (2012) – Ulf Wakenius (Sweden)
Trong Com (2015) – Hucky Eichelmann (Germany/Thailand)
Ader (1998) – Grace Nono (Philippines)
I’d Like to See Some More of Samoa (1963) – Daphne Walker (New Zealand)
Alvalian (2005) – Bob Brozman with the Alir Pukai Stringband (USA/Papua New Guinea)
Bamboo Inn (2018) – Ngirchoureng (USA/Palau)
Hala Vuna – Fuiva O’Fangatapu (Tonga)
Njawe (2010) – Jipajiroa String Band (Vanuatu)
E Inou Tatu E (c. 1988) – Vavitu (Tahiti)
Ibu (1988) – Iwan Fals (Indonesia)

May 5, 2021 (Cinco de Mayo / Children’s Music)

La Cucaracha (1982) – Frank Corrales, Ben Tavera, and the Los Folklera Group
La Cucaracha/Adelita (1960) – Trio Los Panchos
La Hormiga (c. 2013) – Duo Rayitos De Luz (Guatemala)
Villa Alegre Theme (1975) – Villa Alegre Cast
Las Vocales (The Vowels) (1975) – Villa Alegre Cast
Cancion De Las Palmaitas (Clapping Song) (1975) – Villa Alegre Cast
El Baile de los Colores (2020) – Jose Luis Orozco (Mexico)
Pican, pican las goticas (The Rain Drops Fall, Fall) (2013) – Marta Gomez (Colombia)
El Loro y La Lora (2018) – Marta Gomez (Colombia)
Adelita (1982) – Frank Corrales, Ben Tavera, and the Los Folklera Group (USA)
Esperanza – Golden Nightingale Orchestra (Mexico)
Este Torito – Gabriel Guzman (Mexico)
Mambru Se Fue A La Guerra – Octavio Corvalan (Argentina)
Los Tres Alpinos (1977) – Children of Uruapan (Mexico)
El Chipi-Chipi (1981) – Los Rancheritos del Topo Chico (Mexico)
Cua Cua Cua – Stanley Lucero (USA)
El Carro Ford – Stanley Lucero (USA)
Cachito (1958) – Alfonso Cruz Jimenez (Mexico)
A La Vibora De La Mar – Mexican Children (Mexico)
Clase De Ingles (c. 1972)- Las Ardillitas de Lalo Guerrero (USA)
La Cucaracha (1982) – Frank Corrales, Ben Tavera, and the Los Folklera Group
Mexican Blues (1979) – Pete Seeger

April 28, 2021

Marinette (2003) – Amnestoy Trio (France)
Tawki (2010) – Oki Dub Ainu Band (Japan)
Alegre Pescador (1975) – Génesis (Colombia)
Ceteră De-aş Fi Ştiut (1974) – Titiana Mihali (Romania)
Deca na sonceto (2014) – Vlatko Stefanovski (North Macedonia)
N’Guxi (1997) – Kafala Brothers (Angola)
En Orbita (1964) – Baltazar Carrero (Puerto Rico)
Tigri Bw Gdud (1996) – Idir (Algeria)
Ziberlette (1977) – Bazoche (Switzerland)
Een aardig vrouwke (1979) – Chimera (Netherlands)
Di Grine Kusine (1979) – Zupfgeigenhansel (Germany)
Prorroga de la tierra (1976) – Pastoral (Argentina)
Marinette (2003) – Amnestoy Trio (France)
Souma Sagnone (1996) – Kiné Lam (Senegal)

April 21, 2021

Pajarillo Revuelto (1990) – Cheo Hurtado (Venezuela)
Yiati Den M’Agapas (2008) – Elina Duni (Albania)
MaliAyiti (2013) – Vox Sambou (Haiti)
Despierta, Tierra (1997) – Biella Nuei (Spain)
Wabouga (1996) – The Original Turtle Shell Band (Belize)
Na poljani (1997) – Tantadruj (Slovenia)
Champagne Dance (2008) – Sari Gelin Ensemble (Azerbaijan)
900 Miles (2006) – Bethany and Rufus (USA/Canada)
O Ounic (1983) – Ahmed Fakroun (Libya)
Na posledni chvili (1982) – Marsyas (Czechia)
Xia ke hang (2006) – Zhao Muyang (China)
Nuannaarnerup Nipaata (2006) – Rasmus Lyberth (Greenland)
You Never Wanted Me (1967) – Sandy Denny
Lomdieu (2010) – Kareyce Fotso (Cameroon)

April 14, 2021

La Veda Ni Merengue (1955) – The Hell’s Gate Steel Band (Antigua)
Yaniyorum (2021) – Tugba and Cagri (Turkey/Austria)
Sobborghi (1971) – Piero Ciampi (Italy)
Madie dia Muxima (1973) – Lilly Tchiumba (Angola)
Waterdrager (1968) – Boudewijn de Groot (Netherlands)
Eso no es una elegia (1978) – Silvio Rodriguez (Cuba)
Komssou (1997) – Setona (Sudan)
Bahudari (1970) – Chittibabu (India)
The I’a Stew (1977) – Keli’i Tau’a and Roland Cazimero (Hawaii)
Sannaðu Til (1977) – Spilverk Þjóðanna (Iceland)
L’amour du moy (1975) – Veronique Chalot ed Il Suo Gruppo (France)
Country Life (1972) – Springwater (UK)
El Instrumento (1978) – Eduardo Darnauchans (Uruguay)
The Last Wind (1973) – The Hollies
La Veda Ni Merengue (1955) – The Hell’s Gate Steel Band (Antigua)
Uz Daugavas es Dzīvoju (2000) – Iļģi (Latvia)

April 7, 2021

Walli Gai (2015) – Tarek Abdallah and Shams El Din (Egypt)
Okinawa Mama (2016) – Chung Yufeng and David Chen (Taiwan)
Imbote (1973) – Emmanuel Mulemena (Zambia)
Ka’ An Azzaman (1973) – Fairuz (Lebanon)
Mountain Song (2013) – The Gogochurebi Sisters (Georgia)
Kara Zhorga (1995) – Aitzhan Toktaganov (Kazakhstan)
Mercado das flores (1979) – A Barca do Sol (Brazil)
Sanka/Virrvals (2014) – Ellika, Solo, Rafael (Sweden/Senegal/Mexico)
Ara Gejja (2003) – Etnika (Malta)
South Africa (1973) – Roy Harper (UK)
Daad Az In Del (1978) – Dariush (Iran)
The Second Without Old Age and Without Death (1989) – Mircea Baniciu (Romania)
Walli Gai (2015) – Tarek Abdallah and Shams El Din (Egypt)
Chardi Kala (2021) – Sonny Singh (USA/India)

March 31, 2021

Det Var en Gong en Halling (1998) – Yggdrasil (Norway)
Mashte Chipu (Great River) (1975) – Philippe McKenzie (Canada/Innu)
Makess (2004) – Claude McKenzie (Canada/Innu)
Innu Uass (2018) – Florent Vollant (Canada/Innu)
Apu Tshekuan Nikan’kuian (Nothing Can Stop Me) (1990) – Kashtin (Canada/Innu)
Mani-Utenam (2009) – Chloé Sainte-Marie (Canada/Innu)
Kuma Baba (2020) – Bará (Mali/Belgium/Iran)
Holy Wine/Daglar (2005) – Erkan Ogur and Ismail H Demircioglu (Turkey)
Bayil (2013) – Nuru Kane (Senegal)
All Sentient Beings (2016) – Refugees for Refugees (Belgium, Tibet and more)
Soul Calypso (1969) – The Merrymen (Barbados)
Tristeza (1966) – Baden Powell (Brazil)
Swing ta vie (2007) – Nawal (Comoros)

April 24, 2021

Laz Bar – George Mgrdichian (USA/Armenia)
Jan Broeder – Roland Van Campenhout & Wannes Van De Velde (Belgium)
Mais e mais, agora – Trovante (Portugal)
Tobiko County – Jack Grunsky (Austria/Canada)
Nanhai Girl – Xiao Juan and the Valley People (China)
Kiss Cha Moto-Moto – J.P. Odera (Kenya)
Gundah-Gulana – Fauziah Suhaili (Malaysia)
Zahay Mbe Niajaja – Blindnote (Belgium/Madagascar)
Yenzera – Hope Masike (Zimbabwe)
Falak – Sham (Tajikistan)
Kanarini Mou Glyko (with Thomas Korovinis) – Dilek Kots (Turkey/Greece)
Teach Me – Alostmen (Ghana)
Caveman – Tania Saleh (Lebanon)
My True Love – David Doucet (USA/Louisiana)
Tawes – Djur Djura (Algeria)
Laz Bar – George Mgrdichian (USA/Armenia)
Shukadance – Jablkon (Czechia)

March 17, 2021 (St. Patrick’s Day)

Noisey Johnny – The Woods Band (Ireland)
Caillerch An Airgid – The Johnstons (Ireland)
Paddy’s Green Shamrock Shore – Dolores Keane and John Faulkner (Ireland)
Mo Mhaire – Clannad (Ireland)
An Caillin Rua – Skara Brae (Ireland)
Looking Up – Tir Na Nog (Ireland)
Cloonagroe Reel/West Clare Reel – Martin Hayes (Ireland)
Sandalista – The Unseen Guest (India/Ireland)
Le Voyage Pour L’Irlande – Pierre Bensusan (France)
Ta’n T’adh Liom – Ronan O Snodaigh (Ireland)
Sadhbh Ni Bhruinnealadh – Liam O Maonlai (Ireland)
Tuirse Mo Chroi – Ye Vagabonds (Ireland)
The Donegal Pilgrim – Dave Evans (UK)
Rattlin’ Bog – Seamus Kennedy (Ireland)
Si Bheag Si Mhor – Planxty (Ireland)

March 10, 2021

Sunshower – Clarelynn Rose (USA)
Making Heaps Digging Holes – Annemarieke Coenders (Netherlands)
Hariklaki – Glykeria (Greece)
Une Lettre a … Si H’ Med – Souad Massi (Algeria)
Glibi – Bab L’Bluz (Morocco)
Ana Quere Pan – Xose Lois Romero y Aliboira (Spain/Galicia)
Hug Air A Bhonaid Mhoir – Julie Fowlis (Scotland)
Nije Nego – Jadranka Stojakovic (Bosnia)
Meteorologus – Nyeso Mari (Hungary)
Viin Sind – Mari Jurjens (Estonia)
Farmorspolkan – Maria Kalaniemi (Finland)
Suma – Sona Jobarteh (The Gambia)

March 3, 2021

Eagle – Mamer (China)
Foi Batendo O Pe Na Terra – Kiko Dinucci (Brazil)
Windy and Warm – Doc Watson (USA)
Prachtig Mooie Dag – Daniel Lohues (Netherlands)
Pakistan – Siti Muharam (Tanzania)
Nobody Loves You (The Way I Do) – The Young Ancients (USA)
Crepuscule Hawaiienne – Gino Bordin (France)
La Media Naranja – Gilberto Perez y Sus Compadres (USA)
Opa Tsupa – Flying Balalaika Brothers (Austin/Russia)
Chinese Water Python – Robyn Hitchcock (UK)
Suu Camin du Sent Jacques – Cocanha (Occitan/France)
Xingwavilani – Yinguica (Mozambique)
Keemaanu Senegal – Marjo Smolander (Finland)

February 24, 2021

Hion daila horo ri ho hion daila là – Garefowl (Scotland)
Smejem sa – Archivny Chlapec (Slovakia)
Sotto Il Bambu – Stormy Six (Italy)
La Esquina – Angelo Escobar (Chile)
Squash Blossoms Back Home – Saljauljui (Taiwan)
Doshpuluurum – Alash Ensemble (Russia/Tuva)
Dilo Dilo – Nebi (Turkey)
Pink Skies – Ktzat Acheret (Israel)
Tkchbila – Aljibe (Spain)
Cerquina – Felpeyu (Spain)
Devojka sa cardas nogama – Djordje Balasevic (Serbia)
Lift Every Voice and Sing – The Southern Sons (USA)

February 17, 2021

Flowers of Beirut – Eddie Kochak (USA/Syria)
Protiv Testeva Dvora – Staritsa (Russia)
Camelia – Angel Luis Torruellas y Su Conjunto Pleneros de Borinquen (Puerto Rico)
Mama – David Walters (France)
Aashianeh – Fereidoon Farrokhzad (Iran)
Madre Mia Si Mi Muero (f. Flory Jagoda) (Sephardic) – La Rondinella
Mirada que fascina – Lone Pinon
The Rivulet – Warsaw Village Band (Poland)
Nurt – Siostry Rzeki (Poland)
Baile das Catitas – Ayom (Brazil)
Alahelo – Tao Ravao and Vincent Bucher (Madagascar/France)
Contos de Fraldas – Tom Ze and Tiago Araripe (Brazil)
Selebration – Djunushov Brothers (Kyrgyzstan)

February 10, 2021

The Old Car – Annbjorg Lien (Norway)
Abassese – Ssewa Ssewa (Uganda)
Oboor – Faramarz Aslani (Iran)
De Reiziger – Elly and Rikkert (Netherlands)
Marcie – The Johnstons (Ireland)
Tienime – Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino (Italy)
Okola Straznice – Ponk (Czechia)
Hada Majari – Aziz Sahmaoui and University of Gnawa (Morocco)
Reinlender Kuldmuna (The Golden Ball) – Vägilased (Estonia)
The News (Cold World) – Bankie Banx (Anguilla)
Bolo – Blick Bassy (Cameroon)
I Left My Flute at Irving’s – Rick Ruskin (USA)
Dixie – Harmonium (France)
Mtoto Mzuri Simwachi – Vijana wa Mbeya (DRC)

February 3, 2021

Vanha jatsi – Sväng (Finland)
Lefele Folyik a Tisza – Ötödik Évszak (Hungary)
Az en uram – Monika Lakatos es a Csigany Hangok (Hungary/Rroma)
Tre-To-Fire – Maskineri (Denmark)
Rave On – Steeleye Span (UK)
Lagadujab – Feo (Denmark)
Hafatsy – Modeste Hughes and Kilema (Madagascar)
Yara – Falu and Karyshma (India)
I Live Not Where I Love – Music Across the Water (USA)
Awe – Interweave (Netherlands)
Konchilis Patroni – Cherniya Lukich (Russia)
I drommene mine – Valkyrien Allstars (Norway)
Gozleri Aska Gulen – Efruze (Turkey)
La Cruz – Andre Toussaint (Bahamas)
Vicarious Joy (Mudita) (feat. Deva Premal) – Yuval Ron (Israel)

January 27, 2021

Basandutni – Rromano Dives (Rroma/Albania)
Mastam – Daler Nazarov (Tajikistan)
Soul of a Man – Doug Cox and Sali Bhatt (Canada/India)
Tu Gitana – Luar Na Lubre (Brazil)
Western Shilo – Daudi Kabaka (Kenya)
Kupalinka – Łysa Góra (Poland)
Uzade – Maalesh (Comoros)
Punarjamn – Refugees for Refugees (Belgium)
N’yin Wan ou We – Angelique Kidjo (Benin)
La cuenta y el vigilante – Nico Saquito y Guaracheros de Oriente (Cuba)
I Love Voodoo Music – Shocking Blue (Netherlands)
Bright Sky Over Monrovia – Dawda Jobarteh (Gambia)
Chyangba Hoi Chyangba – Dan Blanchard and Manohar Gurung (USA/Nepal)

January 20, 2021

On a Bus – Rabih Abou-Khalil (Lebanon)
Galanton – Lura (Portugal)
Transparent Water – Vocal Global (Martinique/Israel)
I Am a Citizen – Caravan (Thailand)
Come Along with Me – Keith Stewart (Jamaica)
The Islands – Nena Venetsanou
Vulpe – Les Yeux Noirs
Les Deux Oncles – Georges Brassens
Reawakening – Cold Fairyland
Bushes and Briars (Acoustic) – Sandy Denny (UK)
January Song – Billy Bragg (UK)
Ik Weet Wel Mijn Lief – Zjef Vanuytsel (Netherlands)
L’Elu – Ilous et Decuyper (France)
Majaz – Trio Joubran (Palestine)

January 13, 2021

Sarapilheira – Travadinha (Cape Verde)
Rumjhum Jhumjhum – Arko Mukhaerjee (India)
Chyangba hoi Chyangba – Gopal Yonjan and Gyanu Rana (Nepal)
Ne Jaman – IZ (Mongolia)
Toward the Sunlight – Kim Jung Mi (South Korea)
Hicazkar Sirto – Alan Shavarsh Bardezbanian (Armenia/USA)
Valkea Talo – Sami Kukka (Finland)
Muzika je svirala – Jadranka Stojakovic (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
The Foggy Fields of France (live) – Paul Kelly (Australia)
Walking in Winter (acoustic) – The Coral (UK)
Zelie – Bella Bellow (Togo)
Secas li se kad smo klinci bili – Milance Radosavljevic (Serbia)
C’est ben dommage – De Temps Antan (Quebec)

January 6, 2021

Love Avalanche (2020) – Raga Mishra Bhairav – Sharon Isbin, Amjad Alk Khan, Amaan Ali Bangash, Ayaan Ali Bangash (USA/India)
Tomorrow We Come (2020) – Martha Valle, Haneen Ayoub and Hussain Hajj (Norway/Syria)
Dembeu Wone (2020) – Modou Toure (Senegal)
Pajarillo (2020) – Indrajit Banerjee (India/Austin)
Conteo Atras (2020) – Silvio Rodriguez (Cuba)
Onde (2020) – Lucio Corsi (Italy)
Mi Religion (2020) – Natalia Lafourcade (Mexico)
Dakamana (2020) – Afel Bocoum (Mali)
The Mackenzies (2020) – Bill Callahan (USA/Austin)
Harpens Kraft (2020) – Myrkur (Denmark)
Sergekape (2020) – Kari Rueslatten (Norway)
Morning Song (2020) – The Martin Sisters (Navajo)
Verder, Verder (2020) – Jack Poels (Netherlands)
Uzals Uzals Barzsi Barzsi (2020) – Tautumeitas (Latvia)